Skip to content

Girls Cross Country

2017 Lady Irish Cross Country Roster

Student                  Grade
Yosolajesu Ajibade Senior
Jackie Bannister     Senior
Shiana Cochran      Senior
Isabella Loor           Senior
Sara Spoelstra        Senior
Abby Spoelstra        Senior
Madison Wallace     Senior
Blake Berry              Junior
Lauren Chapman     Junior
Kaeleigh Gould        Junior
Lisa Lin                    Junior
Kyra O’Connor         Junior
Ilona Ovestrud         Junior
Skylar Park              Junior
Molly Sarver            Junior
Alyssa Schantz       Junior
Folu Ajibade            Sophomore
Fola Ajibade            Sophomore
Ashley Carr             Sophomore
Josie Hutira             Sophomore
Alexandra Kasson   Sophomore
Felicity Paez            Sophomore
Samantha Schaaf    Sophomore
Audrey Bannister     Freshman
Faith Bylaw              Freshman
Kate Cowan             Freshman
Sofia Morales           Freshman
Haley Park               Freshman
Abby Peterson         Freshman
Mariann Schantz      Freshman
Allison Thornbloom  Freshman

Schedule

Date           Time           Event                           Location 

Mon., Aug. 21     5:30 PM               Dublin Tri Meet                               Dublin Jerome HS
Fri., Aug. 25        6:30 PM               Moeller Primetime Invitational        Christ’s Church, 5165 Western Row Rd.,
Mason 45040
Sat., Sept. 2        8:30 AM               Westerville North XC Classic         Westerville North HS
Sat., Sept. 9       Off week
Sat., Sept. 16      9:45 AM               Otterbein Invitational                      Otterbein College XC Course, Westerville
Sat., Sept. 23      10:30 AM            Celtic Clash Invitational                  Dublin Jerome HS
Sat., Sept. 30      TBA                    Buck Creek Invitational                   Buck Creek State Park, 1901 Buck Creek Ln.,
Springfield 45502
Sat., Oct. 7          TBA                    Les Eisenhart Invitational                Thomas Worthington HS
Sat., Oct. 14       1:00 PM              OCC Championships                       Hilliard Davidson HS
Sat., Oct. 21       TBA                     District Championships                   Watkins Memorial HS
Sat., Oct. 28       TBA                     Regional Championships                Pickerington North HS
Sat., Nov. 4         TBA                    State Championships                      National Trail Raceway 

 

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: Scioto High School Boys Varsity Soccer beat vs BEECHCROFT 3-2 sciotoathletics.net/2017/09/2…

    About 6 hours ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS